Nutcracker 2018 Rehearsal Schedule

PLEASE NOTE MINOR REHEARSAL SCHEDULE CHANGE:
Sugar Plum Fairy Attendant:
Thursday 1:30-2:30 Intro to Act 2
Friday 3:00-3:45 Intro to Act 2
Courtiers should attend all Angel Rehearsals and Intro to Act 2 rehearsals.

Nutcracker Rehearsal Schedule 2018

Monday, August 13th

No Rehearsals.

Tuesday, August 14th

10:00-10:30 Baby Mice

10:30-11:00 Clara

11:00-11:30 Babies Breath and Dew Drop Fairy and Clara

11:30-12:30 Bon Bons and Clara

12:30-1:30 Snow Corps, Icicles, Snow Flurries, Snow Queen, and Clara (No Frost Fairies)

1:30-2:30 Flower Corps, Rosebuds, Dragonflies, Dew Drop Fairy, and Clara (No Babies Breath)

2:30-3:00 Chinese with Dragon and Clara

3:00-3:30 Trepak with Trepak Girls

3:30-4:30 Angels, and Seraphim, Cherubs, Cupids, and Clara

4:30-5:30 Party Girls and Clara

Wednesday, August 15th

10:00-10:30 Frost Fairies

10:30-11:30 Rats, Ratty Boys (New!), and Clara

11:30-12:30 Bon Bons and Clara

12:30-1:30 Snow Corps, Icicles, Snow Flurries, Snow Queen, and Clara (No Frost Fairies)

1:30-2:30 Flower Corps, Rosebuds, Dragonflies, Dew Drop Fairy, and Clara (No Babies Breath)

2:30-3:00 Spanish and Petite Spanish (New!)

3:00-3:30 Mirliton and Petite Mirliton

3:30-4:30 Angels and Seraphim, Cherubs, Cupid and Clara

4:30-5:30 Party Girls and Clara

 Thursday, August 16th

10:00-11:00 Soldiers, Bunny, and Clara

11:00-12:00 Snow Corps, Icicles, Snow Flurries, Snow Queen, Clara AND FROST FAIRIES

12:00-12:30 Arabian

12:30-1:30 Flower Corps, Rosebuds, Dragonflies, Dew Drop Fairy, Clara AND BABIES BREATH

1:30-2:30 Intro to Act II (All divertissement, Seraphim, Sugar Plum Fairy, Clara and Pages)

2:30-3:15 Bon Bons and Finale (All divertissement, Seraphim, Sugar Plum Fairy, Clara and Pages)

3:15-4:00 All Divertissement

4:00-4:30 Louisa and Giggly Girls

4:30-5:30 Party Boys Fritz, and Clara

ADDENDUM: 
Sugar Plum Fairy Attendant:
Thursday 1:30-2:30 Intro to Act 2

Friday, August 17th`

10:00-10:30 Baby Mice, Rats, Ratty Boys and Clara

10:30-11:30 Rats, Ratty Boys, Soldiers, Bunny and Clara

11:30-1:00 Divertissement

1:00-1:30 Bon Bons

1:30-2:15 Snow Corps, Icicles, Snow Flurries, Snow Queen, Clara AND FROST FAIRIES

2:15-3:00 Flower Corps, Rosebuds, Dragonflies, Dew Drop Fairy, Clara AND BABIES BREATH

3:00-3:45 Angels, Seraphim, Intro to Act II (All Divertissement) Sugar Plum Fairy and Pages

3:45-4:30 Finale (All Divertissement, SPF, Pages, Clara) No Bon Bons

4:30-5:30 All Party Children, Giggly Girls, Louisa, Clara, Fritz

ADDENDUM:
Sugar Plum Fairy Attendant: 
Friday 3:00-3:45 Intro to Act 2


Sundays, September 9th, 16th and 30th  and October 14th and 28th Location & Time TBA

Sundays, November 4, 11, 18, Location & Time TBA (As of November 6th Mandatory for Company)

Saturday, November 24th at Ballet Arts Studio Mandatory for All

Sunday, November 25th at Ballet Arts Studio Mandatory for All

Monday, November 26th and Tuesday, November 27th at the Stanley Theater

Wednesday, November 28th

Thursday, November 29th &
Friday, December 30th School Performances

Saturday, December 1st Public Performance

Sunday, December 2nd Public Performance